Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 10 of 12

Thread: How can i reload my old farm?

  1. #1
    Fresh Spawn
    Join Date
    May 2013
    Posts
    7

    How can i reload my old farm?

    Hi. Last week i send my iphone to apple service.
    I download hayday again. But i can't reach my first farm. (T_T) How can i reload it?
    Thanks for the answers.

    (sorry about my english. i don't know it well)

  2. #2
    Forum Elder PinkStarbelly's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2012
    Location
    CA
    Posts
    2,156
    Hi! Did you have a GC account connected to our farm before you sent it in? If so, you should be able to get your farm back by logging onto the same GC account you used before and when you go on Hay Day, there should be a pop-up window asking if you wanna load your previous farm.

    Or if your farm was connected to your Facebook account, logg onto yournFacebook account (the app) and search Hay Day, open the Hay Day app through Facebook and your farm should come up
    GC (& Kik): PinkStarbelly
    Tag: 8U99URUY Level: ​106

  3. #3
    Fresh Spawn
    Join Date
    May 2013
    Posts
    7
    Yes i have a GC account connected and pop-up window appeared. But i didn't read it and quickly clicked. I suppose i clicked second one.

    I tried to open the Hay Day app through Facebook. But i still got the blank level 1 farm T_T

    My old level was 40. Im gonna be really depressed if i can't reach my old farm. I put too much effort and time to improve my farm (

  4. #4
    Forum Superstar Kendra1168's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2012
    Location
    Dark Side of the Moon
    Posts
    3,952
    I hate to say this, and don't want anyone else to have to either- you may have over written your farm's game files.

    I am so sorry!

    You can try the steps in the link below - the part for "Lost Farm", if that doesn't work, please submit a support ticket via the in game menu- click on the gear shaped cog in the top left of your screen, then "Help and Support". The game will generate a email with your game and device info. And you add in a description of your problem.

    http://forum.supercell.net/showthrea...over-your-farm

    I wish I could say anything different, but it appears this is what happened.

    Kendra
    Last edited by Kendra1168; May 23rd, 2013 at 08:55 PM.





    “Just because I'm on a different path doesn't mean I'm lost.”

  5. #5
    Fresh Spawn
    Join Date
    May 2013
    Posts
    7
    Omg!
    This can't be true T_T

    Well i tried Lost Farm steps and it didn't work. :/ I'm going to sent an email then.
    Thanks for the help

  6. #6
    Forum Superstar Kendra1168's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2012
    Location
    Dark Side of the Moon
    Posts
    3,952
    I know, such a bummer. Let me know what happens OK?





    “Just because I'm on a different path doesn't mean I'm lost.”

  7. #7
    Fresh Spawn
    Join Date
    May 2013
    Posts
    7
    I sent an email. Now i'm waiting for the response. When i get it i'll let you know

  8. #8
    Fresh Spawn
    Join Date
    May 2013
    Posts
    7
    well, it has been 6 days since i sent an email to supercell. They didn't reply my email

  9. #9
    Forum Superstar Kendra1168's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2012
    Location
    Dark Side of the Moon
    Posts
    3,952
    Did you get the automated reply? And if so, what is the ticket number you should have received from it?





    “Just because I'm on a different path doesn't mean I'm lost.”

  10. #10
    Fresh Spawn
    Join Date
    May 2013
    Posts
    7
    yes. my ticket number is #459942

    they didn't reply so i sent another e-mail X_X #478879

    i'm still waiting =/

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •