Page 3 of 12 FirstFirst 12345 ... LastLast
Results 21 to 30 of 112

  Click here to go to the first staff post in this thread.   Thread: Can't switch to the blimp - TH10 & 11

  1. #21
    Trainee
    Join Date
    Jan 2016
    Posts
    22
    Quote Originally Posted by Tarun17Suresh View Post
    Hey,
    Even I face the problem and I have an upcoming war , I'm not able to use siege , even if I use I'm not able to use cc troops in it. Is it for a few people or for everyone?
    This affects every clasher who is a TH 10 or 11 Tarun. Waiting with much anticipation for Supercell to patch this nasty little bug.

  2. #22
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Feb 2017
    Posts
    205
    For those affected by this are you using supercell id or not? Just curious.

  3. #23
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Feb 2017
    Posts
    205
    Are you using supercell id or not? Just curious.

  4. #24
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Feb 2017
    Posts
    205
    For those affected are you using supercell id or not? Just curious.

  5. #25
    Trainee
    Join Date
    Jan 2016
    Posts
    22
    Quote Originally Posted by B1gb8dwo7f View Post
    Are you using supercell id or not? Just curious.
    I, for sure, am

  6. #26
    Trainee
    Join Date
    Jan 2016
    Posts
    22
    Quote Originally Posted by B1gb8dwo7f View Post
    For those affected are you using supercell id or not? Just curious.
    I have connected my village to my supercell ID. This bug tho, I do not think has anything to do with the existance of Supercell ID's, I'd rather say it's probably just a programming oversight.

  7. #27
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Feb 2017
    Posts
    205
    I only ask because i use supercel id and have not experienced the propblem but a guy in my clan that doesn't has. I still show a siege but i am afraid if i click the icon and switch to cc during battle then I will lose the siege ability also.

  8. #28
    Trainee
    Join Date
    Jan 2016
    Posts
    22
    Quote Originally Posted by B1gb8dwo7f View Post
    I only ask because i use supercel id and have not experienced the propblem but a guy in my clan that doesn't has. I still show a siege but i am afraid if i click the icon and switch to cc during battle then I will lose the siege ability also.
    Oh yes, the safe bet for now is DO NOT SWITCH until they patch this up!

  9. #29
    Centennial Club
    Join Date
    Jun 2020
    Posts
    130
    I confirm some of my team mates have the same bug, don t use the toggle button or you will not be able to toggle back

  10. #30
    Fresh Spawn
    Join Date
    Apr 2021
    Posts
    2
    I'm facing same problem too

Tags for this Thread

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •