Page 2 of 5 FirstFirst 1234 ... LastLast
Results 11 to 20 of 44

  Click here to go to the first staff post in this thread.   Thread: Connection problem too much

  1. #11
    Banned
    Join Date
    Oct 2020
    Posts
    31
    Quote Originally Posted by Iamthebestclasher View Post
    I use airtel network which claims to be the fastest network in india.It means they lie.Clashbashing you r facing network issue on which network.Also airtel claims that its network towers r everywhere even in the remote areas.Probably lie.But do u thing that airtel takes net from another company to supply to it ,from tollboothwillie post.

    AND it is not so that my game doesn't open but the game should take maximum data it can while doing war attacks so that game connects to the servers and our attack does gets submitted.I mean getting that wifi symbol in between war attacks even with full connectivity do very bad thing.Either the attack should not be done or game should take necessary data to connect with the servers.I told above that i think the game takes same network speed all the time.If it takes more when have that wifi symbol especially in war attacks or multiplayer attacks it could really help a lot.Or after getting the end screen page of an attack if it still shows the network symbol restarting the game shouod open it on that page only so that attack gets submitted.
    I am having airtel it is the fastest network but still it shows network symbol

  2. #12
    Banned
    Join Date
    Oct 2020
    Posts
    31
    Quote Originally Posted by Iamthebestclasher View Post
    I use airtel network which claims to be the fastest network in india.It means they lie.Clashbashing you r facing network issue on which network.Also airtel claims that its network towers r everywhere even in the remote areas.Probably lie.But do u thing that airtel takes net from another company to supply to it ,from tollboothwillie post.

    AND it is not so that my game doesn't open but the game should take maximum data it can while doing war attacks so that game connects to the servers and our attack does gets submitted.I mean getting that wifi symbol in between war attacks even with full connectivity do very bad thing.Either the attack should not be done or game should take necessary data to connect with the servers.I told above that i think the game takes same network speed all the time.If it takes more when have that wifi symbol especially in war attacks or multiplayer attacks it could really help a lot.Or after getting the end screen page of an attack if it still shows the network symbol restarting the game shouod open it on that page only so that attack gets submitted.
    Please help me I lost 200 trophie due to this problem please help

  3. #13
    Furry Bunny wotanwaton's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2017
    Location
    right behind you
    Posts
    16,034
    Quote Originally Posted by clashingbash View Post
    We are having a good network and my brother also play but this network symbol is not showing on his device he is also having a same sim now tell
    Quote Originally Posted by clashingbash View Post
    I am also having airtel
    Quote Originally Posted by clashingbash View Post
    I am having airtel it is the fastest network but still it shows network symbol
    Quote Originally Posted by clashingbash View Post
    Please help me I lost 200 trophie due to this problem please help
    As mentioned the issue is on your device. Else you both would have the connection issue.
    Try some common steps like:
    - turn off/on device
    - clear cache
    - clear ram
    - turn off background apps
    - check your internet (switch between wifi/mobil)
    - check clash for update
    - check device for update
    - very last option the factory reset

    If that doesnt work use a different device.
    Which device do you use and which device is your brother using.

  4. #14
    Banned
    Join Date
    Oct 2020
    Posts
    31
    Quote Originally Posted by wotanwaton View Post
    As mentioned the issue is on your device. Else you both would have the connection issue.
    Try some common steps like:
    - turn off/on device
    - clear cache
    - clear ram
    - turn off background apps
    - check your internet (switch between wifi/mobil)
    - check clash for update
    - check device for update
    - very last option the factory reset

    If that doesnt work use a different device.
    Which device do you use and which device is your brother using.
    I have tried

  5. #15
    Forum Veteran GaMe ChAnGeR1's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2020
    Location
    S O M E W H E R E under T H E ☀️
    Posts
    1,732
    Works perfectly fine for me (also from India).
    Last edited by GaMe ChAnGeR1; October 26th, 2020 at 08:20 AM.

  6. #16
    Banned
    Join Date
    Oct 2020
    Posts
    31
    Quote Originally Posted by GaMe ChAnGeR1 View Post
    Works perfectly fine for me (also from India).
    Which type of network do u use jio,airtel etc

  7. #17
    Forum Veteran GaMe ChAnGeR1's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2020
    Location
    S O M E W H E R E under T H E ☀️
    Posts
    1,732
    Quote Originally Posted by clashingbash View Post
    Which type of network do u use jio,airtel etc
    I use Jio.

  8. #18
    Furry Bunny wotanwaton's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2017
    Location
    right behind you
    Posts
    16,034
    Quote Originally Posted by clashingbash View Post
    I have tried
    Quote Originally Posted by clashingbash View Post
    Which type of network do u use jio,airtel etc
    Have you tryed to play on your brothers device?

  9. #19
    Banned
    Join Date
    Oct 2020
    Posts
    31
    Quote Originally Posted by wotanwaton View Post
    Have you tryed to play on your brothers device?
    My brother doesn't give me his phone to play

  10. #20
    Furry Bunny wotanwaton's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2017
    Location
    right behind you
    Posts
    16,034
    Quote Originally Posted by clashingbash View Post
    My brother doesn't give me his phone to play
    As you have mentioned earlier that your brother is able to play without problems and you both are in the same network means that the problem is on your devices end.
    Try a different device.
    Maybe your device is old. Which device do you use?

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •