Page 2 of 2 FirstFirst 12
Results 11 to 17 of 17

  Click here to go to the first staff post in this thread.   Thread: Power Potion !

  1. #11
    Senior Member Powerpunch's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2018
    Location
    India
    Posts
    250
    Quote Originally Posted by armshouse View Post
    I just tested this. Used a power potion, visited another base, checked their army camp troops and they weren't maxed. So not sure I've understood this right
    May be it happens when using th boost and not by using potion

  2. #12
    Super Member
    Join Date
    Jan 2019
    Posts
    811
    Quote Originally Posted by Powerpunch View Post
    May be he is referring to this

    Looks like a bug to me
    Idk how that dragon in camp had a downgrade to lvl lol

  3. #13
    Super Member
    Join Date
    Jan 2019
    Posts
    811
    Quote Originally Posted by Powerpunch View Post
    May be it happens when using th boost and not by using potion
    Makes no sense potion is potion be it power or th boost it allows troops to max lvl allowed by laboratory

  4. #14
    Senior Member Powerpunch's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2018
    Location
    India
    Posts
    250
    Quote Originally Posted by RH69 View Post
    What he meant or atleast what i saw in picture is when you activate power potion and see the troops in others camp it will be at the max lvl allowed by YOUR lab
    Coz in the pic the profile show lvl 5 drag but camp shows lvl 4
    To make more clear, it reflects my current levels in others camp
    If I have lvl 1 valk it show lvl 1 valk in others camps as well
    It has nothing to do with my lab lvl

    Last edited by Powerpunch; 4 Weeks Ago at 10:47 AM.

  5. #15
    Have faced this issue too. Looks like a bug

  6. #16
    Super Member
    Join Date
    Jan 2019
    Posts
    811
    Quote Originally Posted by Powerpunch View Post
    To make more clear, it reflects my current levels in others camp
    If I have lvl 1 valk it show lvl 1 valk in others camps as well
    It has nothing to do with my lab lvl
    Well its fine if i haven't activated powerpotion it shows their lvl of troops not mine like you said you have lvl 1 valk and its same on others camp irrespective of their lvl of the troops
    Idk if it changes if i activate power potion
    I have max zap and lava i checked one of my clanmates camp its fine it shows lvl 7 zap and lvl 5 lava which is his lvl not mine idk if it will change if i activate power potion
    Last edited by RH69; 4 Weeks Ago at 09:42 AM.

  7. #17
    Super Member
    Join Date
    Jan 2019
    Posts
    811
    Its confirmed i checked it when you ACTIVATE power potion and check others camp the troops on their camp is at the max lvl allowed by YOUR laboratory irrespective of their lvl of troops may be they have max or lvl 1
    Can some mod move this to bug section

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •