Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 10 of 17

  Click here to go to the first staff post in this thread.   Thread: Updating....

  1. #1
    Millennial Club Nunovsky's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2016
    Posts
    1,418

    Updating....

    After maintenance my farm doesn't start just keeps saying updating...
    FL 171 - TL 56
    Kik: nunovskiy (with an i unlike my nick at this forum)
    Trade only through In-Game Friends tag: #G2Y89JGC
    Higher level buys first always works.
    **** Hoods Tag #22JRGG8C now recruting *****

  2. #2
    Millennial Club Nunovsky's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2016
    Posts
    1,418
    Someone?......
    FL 171 - TL 56
    Kik: nunovskiy (with an i unlike my nick at this forum)
    Trade only through In-Game Friends tag: #G2Y89JGC
    Higher level buys first always works.
    **** Hoods Tag #22JRGG8C now recruting *****

  3. #3
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    May 2019
    Location
    USA
    Posts
    255
    One of my hoodies now is having this issue as well.
    Fillory & Further
    Fierce Sickos - now recruiting
    https://forum.supercell.com/showthre...rby-addicts%21

  4. #4
    Millennial Club Nunovsky's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2016
    Posts
    1,418
    Yes Fillory and no feedback from Supercell....
    FL 171 - TL 56
    Kik: nunovskiy (with an i unlike my nick at this forum)
    Trade only through In-Game Friends tag: #G2Y89JGC
    Higher level buys first always works.
    **** Hoods Tag #22JRGG8C now recruting *****

  5.   Click here to go to the next staff post in this thread.   #5
    ilovehayday's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2013
    Location
    In the WARM California SUNSHINE
    Posts
    6,288
    What have you tried on your end?
    Level 100! 6/28/16 won the pearl 12/31/14 won the windmill 2/3/15
    Thank you to TerMinus Prime for my cool banner





  6. #6
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    May 2019
    Location
    USA
    Posts
    255
    My hoodie tried uninstalling & reinstalling, restarting phone, both several times. Stuck on HD loading screen four hours. He finally tried disconnecting from WiFi and using data and it worked. Even though his browser and everything else was working on WiFi.
    Fillory & Further
    Fierce Sickos - now recruiting
    https://forum.supercell.com/showthre...rby-addicts%21

  7. #7
    Millennial Club Nunovsky's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2016
    Posts
    1,418
    Same here uninstalling hd restarting devices. Also here game works with mobile data but not with WiFi.


    Also my 2 baby farms have the same problem.
    Last edited by Nunovsky; April 8th, 2020 at 06:33 PM.
    FL 171 - TL 56
    Kik: nunovskiy (with an i unlike my nick at this forum)
    Trade only through In-Game Friends tag: #G2Y89JGC
    Higher level buys first always works.
    **** Hoods Tag #22JRGG8C now recruting *****

  8.   Click here to go to the next staff post in this thread.   #8
    ilovehayday's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2013
    Location
    In the WARM California SUNSHINE
    Posts
    6,288
    Try restarting modem, try restarting router. See if that does it.
    Level 100! 6/28/16 won the pearl 12/31/14 won the windmill 2/3/15
    Thank you to TerMinus Prime for my cool banner





  9. #9
    Millennial Club Nunovsky's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2016
    Posts
    1,418
    Done that plus a reset on the router. Still doesn't work.
    Last edited by Nunovsky; April 9th, 2020 at 05:33 AM.
    FL 171 - TL 56
    Kik: nunovskiy (with an i unlike my nick at this forum)
    Trade only through In-Game Friends tag: #G2Y89JGC
    Higher level buys first always works.
    **** Hoods Tag #22JRGG8C now recruting *****

  10. #10
    Millennial Club Nunovsky's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2016
    Posts
    1,418
    Played on a tablet and a cellphone.

    Farms on the phone tried connecting with data it worked now they work with WiFi too, problem solved on the phone.

    On tablet , where I play mostly cause of tiny phone screen size, I have no data and game doesn't work.

    Also contacted my ISP wich said they had 0 complaints regarding hayday and run a test on router of the same model and the game worked. Factory reset of mine and settings fine tuned also.

    24 hours and counting this is really frustrating!
    Last edited by Nunovsky; April 9th, 2020 at 08:07 AM.
    FL 171 - TL 56
    Kik: nunovskiy (with an i unlike my nick at this forum)
    Trade only through In-Game Friends tag: #G2Y89JGC
    Higher level buys first always works.
    **** Hoods Tag #22JRGG8C now recruting *****

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •