Results 1 to 10 of 10

Thread: Technical issue in clash of clans.

  1. #1
    Fresh Spawn
    Join Date
    Nov 2018
    Location
    INDIA
    Posts
    4

    Technical issue in clash of clans.

    Hi,
    Yesterday when I was trying to copy my clanmate's Home village base it converts into my Active Home village base. I tried many times but the issue has same with me. Please solve this issue.

  2. #2
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Jan 2019
    Posts
    204
    I kinda had the same when i tried to copy from link but i close the game and open and tried again and it worked

  3. #3
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Jul 2018
    Posts
    289
    Update coc, its solved now

  4. #4
    Pro Member higgsbosons's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2016
    Location
    under a rock
    Posts
    656
    This has worked for me, empty one base slot by removing everything from there before you copy the base layout to this empty slot.

  5. #5
    Millennial Club Biz's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2013
    Location
    Playing Dig Dug!!!
    Posts
    1,379
    Quote Originally Posted by IamMayur View Post
    Update coc, its solved now
    It is not.

    Playing for 7 years-No that's not a typo!
    Just shoot me now






  6. #6
    Centennial Club
    Join Date
    Mar 2018
    Posts
    123
    Quote Originally Posted by Biz View Post
    It is not.
    It so is

    10 sos

  7. #7
    Forum Contender Martvol's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2016
    Posts
    4,990
    Quote Originally Posted by TheRave View Post
    It so is

    10 so’s
    I am not on his device, I can't tell from here if it is. Maybe game works for you but not him.
    Quote Originally Posted by WastingGems View Post
    SC missed the boat with this update.
    Quote Originally Posted by Darian[Supercell] View Post
    It was never the dev team's intention to leave the Town Hall side of the base behind.
    Although they did leave it behind.
    Builder base, a village so bad even it's builder wants to leave.

  8. #8
    Millennial Club Biz's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2013
    Location
    Playing Dig Dug!!!
    Posts
    1,379
    Quote Originally Posted by TheRave View Post
    It so is

    10 so’s
    No it's not.

    Making me put out my 100 stored flags to save the "New" active village is not a fix.
    It's a work around. The problem still exists.

    Playing for 7 years-No that's not a typo!
    Just shoot me now






  9. #9
    Forum Champion JusMe's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2017
    Location
    amongst the stars
    Posts
    5,222
    Quote Originally Posted by Biz View Post
    No it's not.

    Making me put out my 100 stored flags to save the "New" active village is not a fix.
    It's a work around. The problem still exists.
    You don't have to put out any of the flags - it's annoying that they show in the building list, but you do NOT have to put them down in your base(s) ...

  10. #10
    Millennial Club Biz's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2013
    Location
    Playing Dig Dug!!!
    Posts
    1,379
    Quote Originally Posted by JusMe View Post
    You don't have to put out any of the flags - it's annoying that they show in the building list, but you do NOT have to put them down in your base(s) ...
    Yes you do. To save the new "Active village" the flags have to be put on the new copied base and then after that you can remove them.
    This isn't rocket science.

    Playing for 7 years-No that's not a typo!
    Just shoot me now






Tags for this Thread

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •