Page 2 of 37 FirstFirst 123412 ... LastLast
Results 11 to 20 of 367

  Click here to go to the first staff post in this thread.   Thread: Town Hall 13 Bugs Thread

  1. #11
    New Bloke/Chick
    Join Date
    Feb 2014
    Posts
    47
    The Full icon above army camps are super annoying now that army camps are smaller as they overlap other Full icons. Happens on android if you put a spell factory behind an army camp. 1st world problems

  2. #12
    Forum All-Star mattyboo1's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2015
    Posts
    4,324
    Quote Originally Posted by Darian[Supercell] View Post
    Sorry, had to close the previous post so I could continually update an official post with new information.

    Known issues:
    • Buildings can be placed in obstacle area
    • Android crashes (solution here)
    • Switching layouts causing problems if you have more than 2 decorations stashed



    If you have any "notch" related UI issues, please make sure to post what model device you have so we can test it further. "Notch" related UI issues, for example, are things like the indented "notch" covering part of your game screen or blocking some other UI elements.
    Darian, there is an annoying bug with the Jolly King, it is Shouting at random times including every time I open the profile

  3. #13
    Fresh Spawn
    Join Date
    Oct 2016
    Posts
    6
    Quote Originally Posted by Brawlbag View Post
    Display on HTC P20 Pro is inconsistent, scrolling causes buildings to vanish and reappear, can't click on the close windows box and can get into clan leagues as obscured by chat box.

    Android 9.1.
    This also happens to me in my Huawei Mate 20 Lite, the icons change place everytime I open the app (sometimes the chat blocks the CWL icon. Other times the game acts as if the screen were smaller and leaves 2 iconless lines on each side of the screen, but you can interact with the buildings in this lines normally).

  4. #14
    Fresh Spawn
    Join Date
    Oct 2016
    Posts
    7
    Hi!
    Bug with automatic trigger of Grand Warden ability

    In my case:
    - mode: air
    - followed: balloons

    Ability is trigering when unit in GW range is dying (so it's happening always on the beggining of a atack).

    THX!

    P.S. Sorry for that post in bug subforum

  5. #15
    I'm not facing any bugs/issue on a notch phone..... Game working like a butter 🔥🔥

  6. #16
    Super Member Opt1musPr1me's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2014
    Location
    Cybertron
    Posts
    782
    Quote Originally Posted by myVoice View Post
    Hi!
    Bug with automatic trigger of Grand Warden ability

    In my case:
    - mode: air
    - followed: balloons

    Ability is trigering when unit in GW range is dying (so it's happening always on the beggining of a atack).

    THX!

    P.S. Sorry for that post in bug subforum
    You can toggle auto ability on and off in the Settings menu. Not a bug.


  7. #17
    Fresh Spawn
    Join Date
    Oct 2016
    Posts
    7
    Quote Originally Posted by Opt1musPr1me View Post
    You can toggle auto ability on and off in the Settings menu. Not a bug.
    Yes it is. The ability should activate when GW is dying not when the unit which he is guarding.

  8.   Click here to go to the next staff post in this thread.   #18
    Darian[Supercell]'s Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2017
    Location
    Under a Rock.
    Posts
    4,499
    Quote Originally Posted by myVoice View Post
    Yes it is. The ability should activate when GW is dying not when the unit which he is guarding.
    Can you share your player tag with me so the dev team can look into this?
    AKA Tank Puppy

    In ancient times cats were worshipped as gods; they have not forgotten this.
    Terry Pratchett

  9. #19
    Fresh Spawn
    Join Date
    Mar 2016
    Posts
    7

    Cant attack

    Im in legend league and it says looking for opponent and the time matches the league day timer. I have a iPhone 8 Plus not sure if that helps

  10. #20
    Centennial Club
    Join Date
    May 2015
    Location
    USA
    Posts
    100
    I started th13 upgrade the. Remembered I had to get my hammer of ... still. Got a HoB and when I go back to finish the upgrade it doesn’t recognize the HoB. In my magic items it only wants me to sell it I have 5 builders complete max loot max treasury max th12 base. If I wait another 17 days I will have 0 loot left and even would make season pass for December worthless

    #VGJ8RJUV

Tags for this Thread

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •