Results 1 to 10 of 10

Thread: Why can't you boost collectors at TH3?

  1. #1
    Trainee Saucetin's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2019
    Location
    Cleveland, Ohio
    Posts
    18

    Why can't you boost collectors at TH3?

    I am a TH12, who made a smurf account recently, and I wanted to speed up the progress by boosting my collectors, but it won't let my do so. Why is that?
    Last edited by Saucetin; 4 Weeks Ago at 09:19 AM.

  2. #2
    Forum Champion StormHeart's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2015
    Location
    Philippines via Memphis, Tn. USA
    Posts
    5,080
    It's got nothing to do with the TH, you need level 5 collectors. you really do not want to boost level 4 collectors. They will fill up very quickly and stop producing.

    Level 4 will fill up quickly even if you don't boost them.
    Last edited by StormHeart; 4 Weeks Ago at 09:23 AM.

    Signature Banner from ClashofHolmes
    Stormy Knights Leader
    Join Stormy Knights
    Join us on Discord
    Player Tag: ​#20RRP9UQ8

  3. #3
    Trainee Saucetin's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2019
    Location
    Cleveland, Ohio
    Posts
    18
    Makes sense. Thanks so much for the help!

  4. #4
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    May 2016
    Posts
    94
    Also, if you need fast loot, take your TH12, donate your smurf max hogs and go raiding, you'll be full within 15 minutes

  5. #5
    Forum All-Star JusMe's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2017
    Location
    amongst the stars
    Posts
    4,316
    Quote Originally Posted by 3Lima View Post
    Also, if you need fast loot, take your TH12, donate your smurf max hogs and go raiding, you'll be full within 15 minutes
    Absolutely... hogs or bbd or loons ....

  6. #6
    Centennial Club
    Join Date
    Mar 2018
    Posts
    165
    Quote Originally Posted by 3Lima View Post
    Also, if you need fast loot, take your TH12, donate your smurf max hogs and go raiding, you'll be full within 15 minutes
    I could be wrong but donít you have to be th4 before you can build clan castle?

  7. #7
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    May 2016
    Posts
    94
    Quote Originally Posted by Mechagodzilla View Post
    I could be wrong but don’t you have to be th4 before you can build clan castle?
    At TH3 you can already repair your CC

  8. #8
    Quote Originally Posted by Mechagodzilla View Post
    I could be wrong but donít you have to be th4 before you can build clan castle?
    Th3 already can build the castle
    Was too slow....
    Last edited by WerewolfXS; 4 Weeks Ago at 12:55 PM.

    Th12 only war clan Brotherhood #8VYLVJJ2


  9. #9
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    May 2019
    Posts
    377
    you can gem the cc cheaply

  10. #10
    Quote Originally Posted by 3Lima View Post
    At TH3 you can already repair your CC
    Quote Originally Posted by WerewolfXS View Post
    Th3 already can build the castle
    Was too slow....
    Quote Originally Posted by Mechagodzilla View Post
    I could be wrong but donít you have to be th4 before you can build clan castle?
    you can actually build at th2 but you don't have big enough storage. if you buy gold you can at th2.

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •