Page 2 of 2 FirstFirst 12
Results 11 to 20 of 20

Thread: Supercell ID

  1. #11
    New Bloke/Chick TH9clasherIND's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2019
    Location
    In Your Heart
    Posts
    48
    Quote Originally Posted by 16tdean16 View Post
    Ye just realised that, ugh, this is so annoying.
    therefore , as I said , WAIT !!!
    Patience will pay you

  2. #12
    Quote Originally Posted by TH9clasherIND View Post
    therefore , as I said , WAIT !!!
    Patience will pay you
    *sighs* I know , its just I wanted to play a lot of clash today, and have nothing else to do

  3. #13
    New Bloke/Chick TH9clasherIND's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2019
    Location
    In Your Heart
    Posts
    48
    Quote Originally Posted by 16tdean16 View Post
    *sighs* I know , its just I wanted to play a lot of clash today, and have nothing else to do
    Start a new account as supercell isn't kind enough on you today
    It's great to have more than one account
    Last edited by TH9clasherIND; 4 Weeks Ago at 01:04 PM.

  4. #14
    Forum Master wotanwaton's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2017
    Location
    right behind you
    Posts
    10,099
    if you have two devices than load your village on both and one day you might get locked out again you will be able to play on your second device.
    or if you have mutiple villages and your list was reseted because you accidently hit "login without scid" you can login with another scid. than the list will be restored and you can switch into your village.

    switching and playing the villageis still possible because you are only locked out from getting verification code for login.

  5. #15
    New Bloke/Chick TH9clasherIND's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2019
    Location
    In Your Heart
    Posts
    48
    Quote Originally Posted by wotanwaton View Post
    if you have two devices than load your village on both and one day you might get locked out again you will be able to play on your second device.
    or if you have mutiple villages and your list was reseted because you accidently hit "login without scid" you can login with another scid. than the list will be restored and you can switch into your village.

    switching and playing the villageis still possible because you are only locked out from getting verification code for login.
    I like your idea cz i have a lot of accounts , so can you tell me how do I apply this in a PC ? can having more than 1 emulator work ?
    Last edited by TH9clasherIND; 4 Weeks Ago at 01:08 PM.

  6. #16
    Senior Member LeethalForce's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2017
    Location
    In the Present with an eye on the Future
    Posts
    476
    Quote Originally Posted by 16tdean16 View Post
    So, I have received a 24 hour ban from entering a pin wrong. (not complaining its for security) but I tried again earlier, got the same code and same response. do I have an extra 24 hours or is it the same amount (if so can get back on in like 4 hours I think)
    You will never get the same code. Itís always a different code. Are you sure youíre looking at the correct message for SCID, and not an older one? (They all look the same.). The email you need will have the same date and only a few minutes from the time you requested the code.

  7. #17
    Forum Master wotanwaton's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2017
    Location
    right behind you
    Posts
    10,099
    Quote Originally Posted by TH9clasherIND View Post
    I like your idea cz i have a lot of accounts , so can you tell me how do I apply this in a PC ? can having more than 1 emulator work ?
    i cant tellyoubecause i dont know how it worksonemulator and talking about emulator is forbidden and laso suggested to play on supported ways.

  8. #18
    New Bloke/Chick TH9clasherIND's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2019
    Location
    In Your Heart
    Posts
    48
    Quote Originally Posted by wotanwaton View Post
    i cant tellyoubecause i dont know how it worksonemulator and talking about emulator is forbidden and laso suggested to play on supported ways.
    then what do people with only a PC to play (like me) do ?there is no PC compatible version of clash of clans

  9. #19
    Fresh Spawn
    Join Date
    May 2019
    Posts
    6
    BlueStacks support more than one emulator

  10. #20
    Forum Master wotanwaton's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2017
    Location
    right behind you
    Posts
    10,099
    Quote Originally Posted by TH9clasherIND View Post
    then what do people with only a PC to play (like me) do ?there is no PC compatible version of clash of clans
    because clash of clans is a mobile game for ios android and fire os. it is not build to be played on other plattforms. if you run into trouble you will get no support and you cant blame sc for any issue you have because you play on unsupported device.

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •