Page 1 of 3 123 LastLast
Results 1 to 10 of 27

  Click here to go to the first staff post in this thread.   Thread: Max lab

  1. #1
    Forum Elder RagingKoala's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2014
    Location
    heartland
    Posts
    2,667

    Max lab

    Except for eq. Why should i upgrade this? Zapquake has no purpose with max 12s, 4 still take out max walls, hardly any base designer runs xbow eagle surrounding th.

    Change my mind.
    Come see me for seige machines: #28Y8QVG2V
    Save money on sunscreen by hanging in legends
    #​MAGA

  2. #2
    Trainee
    Join Date
    Dec 2014
    Location
    Buffalo, New York
    Posts
    37
    I hope someone edits the title of your post to just, “Lab”

  3. #3
    My most neglected troop/spell always seems to be the next in line for a buff.

  4.   Click here to go to the next staff post in this thread.   #4
    Quote Originally Posted by IsaakDeMaio View Post
    I hope someone edits the title of your post to just, “Lab”
    Why?

    His post is nothing to do with the lab. The current title is misleading, but not enough so that we would force a change.
    Quote Originally Posted by Grill View Post
    But when something like an update is to be expected all stupid breaks loose and it just becomes an idiot storm of catastrophic proportion.
    Quote Originally Posted by Lady Maverick View Post
    Any more balance to th10 will make th10 broken...
    My stats (main account)

  5. #5
    Millennial Club DoritosSk's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2017
    Location
    Venezuela
    Posts
    1,113
    EQ will be my last upgrade to max in lab in a couple of days. I'm certain they will rework the spell some day as well as the golem.

  6. #6
    Forum Hero Warios's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2014
    Posts
    7,790
    if your lab is idle, and you are bleeding off DE, why not upgrade it, it really will cost you nothing.
    Level: 250 | TH12 | GG 2B
    Highest Trophy Count:5225 | Donations: 1.1 million | Hero Levels: 150
    Leader of Rogue Elite
    #8200L0UJ
    Retired League Clan and Players recruiting experienced attackers to play in a relaxed and fun environment.
    ​Our Discord link https://discord.gg/pwz4W2h






  7. #7
    Jwp721's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2013
    Location
    North Carolina
    Posts
    6,749
    Quote Originally Posted by Warios View Post
    if your lab is idle, and you are bleeding off DE, why not upgrade it, it really will cost you nothing.
    And SC has always found a way to discover which troops/spells I am ignoring and they come out with a super buff that I miss out on....
    Last edited by Jwp721; 4 Weeks Ago at 12:00 AM.




  8. #8
    Forum Hero Warios's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2014
    Posts
    7,790
    Quote Originally Posted by Jwp721 View Post
    And SC has always found a way to discover which troops/spells I am ignoring and they come out with a super buff that I miss out on....
    Yup I remember when Valks got buffed, everyone was scrambling at th11 to upgrade their lvl 3 to max.
    Level: 250 | TH12 | GG 2B
    Highest Trophy Count:5225 | Donations: 1.1 million | Hero Levels: 150
    Leader of Rogue Elite
    #8200L0UJ
    Retired League Clan and Players recruiting experienced attackers to play in a relaxed and fun environment.
    ​Our Discord link https://discord.gg/pwz4W2h






  9. #9
    Forum Elder RagingKoala's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2014
    Location
    heartland
    Posts
    2,667
    Quote Originally Posted by Warios View Post
    if your lab is idle, and you are bleeding off DE, why not upgrade it, it really will cost you nothing.
    Theres always this, i guess i do it as a silent statement to help keep numbers down and force a buff or a change. I would rather give away de at this point than upgrade a spell that really doesnt need upgrading. (Exept of course those super rare occasions which id just get a donated one)
    Come see me for seige machines: #28Y8QVG2V
    Save money on sunscreen by hanging in legends
    #​MAGA

  10. #10
    Forum Legend
    Join Date
    Mar 2015
    Location
    Denmark
    Posts
    9,101
    Quote Originally Posted by Ajax View Post
    Why?

    His post is nothing to do with the lab. The current title is misleading, but not enough so that we would force a change.
    Because.. if eq is still missing in the lab, it’s not “max lab” but just “lab” :-)

    OP, max eq deals more damage and can be used for other things than zap-quake and taking out walls.

    /Affront
    Last edited by Affront; 4 Weeks Ago at 08:52 PM.

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •