Page 2 of 44 FirstFirst 123412 ... LastLast
Results 11 to 20 of 437

  Click here to go to the first staff post in this thread.   Thread: [KNOWN ISSUE] Connection problems

  1. #11
    Senior Member DurtyCurty14's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2015
    Location
    Builder's Hut
    Posts
    253
    Quote Originally Posted by Musabhai View Post
    I have some issues plx help guyz
    I installed the game but they are showing check your internet connection
    And my connection is strong and good
    Yep, there are plenty of us in this boat. Or ferry. Or cruise ship. I don't know the exact count, but there are a lot of people dealing with this.
    Level 155 | TH11 | L40 BK, L41 AQ, L2 GW | GG: 937M, EE: 1.03B, HH: 7.7M
    ClutchTriple: Co-Leader of Canadian Kings - #9YVY9C8J - Level 15 clan

    We're recruiting. Want to join? Check us out here!

  2. #12

    Connection error!!

    AFTER THE TH12 UPDATE EVERY TIME I AM TRYING TO OPEN GAME.ITS NOT OPENING IT IS SHOWING NETWORK ERROR. THOUGH MY NET IS WORKING PROPERLY. IT IS BLOCKING CLASH OF CLANS ONLY. EVERYTHING IS OPENING YOUTUBE,HAYDDAY,CHROME etc. PLEASE HELP!35102809_1903324279965879_2041967700380483584_n.png
    Last edited by shalabhsahu; June 11th, 2018 at 12:57 PM.

  3. #13
    I have similar issue tho it only blocks Internet for CoC on my phone

  4. #14
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Oct 2016
    Posts
    88

    My Huawei cant load it, after update

    Its a MediaPad T1 8.0 its a strong machine games says cannot connect to server... life and changes lol

  5. #15
    Quote Originally Posted by MattIS87 View Post
    I have error with connection but my internet its fine..
    Same problem here. Android 6.0.1 - LG X POWER

  6. #16
    Junior Member Msobanmuslim's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2018
    Location
    Pakistan
    Posts
    57
    My game show on running Connection Error .and also says "cannot connect to the server ".....i had downloaded it 2 times and can't work ..its can't show supercell Logo on running....i have 4 g Network but they says Connection Error...

  7. #17
    Junior Member Msobanmuslim's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2018
    Location
    Pakistan
    Posts
    57
    Quote Originally Posted by luiznavarro View Post
    Same problem here. Android 6.0.1 - LG X POWER
    Same problem with me

  8. #18
    same problem here, Android 6.0.1 - phone: LG X Power

  9. #19
    Same connection issue with me. Mobile lg v10.

  10. #20
    Junior Member Msobanmuslim's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2018
    Location
    Pakistan
    Posts
    57
    Quote Originally Posted by MattIS87 View Post
    I have error with connection but my internet its fine..
    Same problem with me

Tags for this Thread

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •