Results 1 to 6 of 6

  Click here to go to the first staff post in this thread.   Thread: Supercell ID - Start Infinite Loop

  1. #1
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    May 2017
    Posts
    66

    Supercell ID - Start Infinite Loop

    Hi,

    After doing almost everything, I came here to see if someone can help me.

    In my Android tablet I register one of my accounts with supercell ID. Then I disconnect from it and also from Google Play. Went to the app settings and clean data, so I could enter with other one. But I can't.

    After this the game just don't start and it is in an Infinite Loop. I have already uninstalled and installed again. Restart the device. Nothing.

    There is something I can do?

    Thanks in advance.
    __________________________________________________ _________________________________
    HQ 20 | XP 52 | VP 570
    \\ TD 26 | 12 * TH 27 * GBE 36 | 17 | 16 | 15 | 14 * RR 48 | 20 \\

  2. #2
    Forum Veteran
    Join Date
    Sep 2016
    Posts
    1,700
    What is the infinite loop? Is is taking you to the log in screen, empty village, and back again? Like in this video?

    https://youtu.be/ASbbzVsS2zw

  3. #3
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    May 2017
    Posts
    66
    Was always in the beginning. Downloading content.

    After instead of working with my home wifi, I shared my mobile data with the tablet, and the started to work.

    I didn't get it. But is ok now. Thanks Gxr900 for the reply.

  4. #4
    Senior Member DeepMindAlphaZero's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2017
    Location
    Tomorrow!!!!!
    Posts
    388
    Quote Originally Posted by dcnilas11 View Post
    Hi,

    After doing almost everything, I came here to see if someone can help me.

    In my Android tablet I register one of my accounts with supercell ID. Then I disconnect from it and also from Google Play. Went to the app settings and clean data, so I could enter with other one. But I can't.

    After this the game just don't start and it is in an Infinite Loop. I have already uninstalled and installed again. Restart the device. Nothing.

    There is something I can do?

    Thanks in advance.
    Hello dcnilas11,

    Your best bet is to contact SC support in game. To do so (in case you never have),

    Click the settings bar in game, then click "help", click on any topic amd then any sub topic until you see a "was tbis helpful" at the bottom of your screen. Click "no" and then click "contact us"

    If you cant even get in the game, your best bet is to contact Drew, the community manager. He might be able to help you. Look for a guy called "Drew[Supercell]"

    Hope that helps!
    If you want something badly, work for it!

  5.   This is the last staff post in this thread.   #5
    Bakunin's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2015
    Location
    Touching From A Distance...
    Posts
    2,723

    HQ22 PSC MP74% GBE MP42% G17% G17% G17% G17% TD MP32% G13% TH MP35% G14%

    Durruti Column #88L8RQLL - TF 5 - 1 Open Spot - Highest LB Position 59 - Recruitment Thread
    Index Of Boom Beach Gameplay Guides
    - Main Forum Rules


  6. #6
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    May 2017
    Posts
    66
    Fixed... Booming again at full speed.

    Thanks guys.

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •