Results 1 to 5 of 5

Thread: Some stuff I found. Not sure where to contact supercell about it

  1. #1
    Fresh Spawn
    Join Date
    May 2018
    Posts
    2

    Some stuff I found. Not sure where to contact supercell about it

    So. I found a few "Bugs" I guess.

    First there is a message when you load the game something like "Recourse boats have a limited capacity make sure to collec them" Should be changed to Recourse boat (not boats) (sorry for being a smart ♥♥♥♥ lol)

    Then the S.I.M.O has the Purple flag in ghe pictures it shows when you can't build it because you have a prototype built and not placed.

    And in the Menu of the Prototypes in general it always displays the maxed out version except the hot pot is Hot pot I instead of Hot Pot III

    That's all. Sorry for being a bit sketchy with the writing. i'm on my phone.

    kthxbye
    Last edited by thep3141; May 16th, 2018 at 05:15 PM. Reason: I forgot a word lol

  2. #2
    Senior Member tyraphonia's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2017
    Posts
    370
    Quote Originally Posted by thep3141 View Post
    So. I found a few "Bugs" I guess.

    First there is a message when you load the game something like "Recourse boats have a limited capacity make sure to collec them" Should be changed to Recourse boat (not boats) (sorry for being a smart ♥♥♥♥ lol)
    There were 4 boats for each resource until they rounded them up to just 1. The loading screen tip hasn't changed.

    Quote Originally Posted by thep3141 View Post
    Then the S.I.M.O has the Purple flag in ghe pictures it shows when you can't build it because you have a prototype built and not placed.
    So, you meant it should be B&W?

    Quote Originally Posted by thep3141 View Post
    And in the Menu of the Prototypes in general it always displays the maxed out version except the hot pot is Hot pot I instead of Hot Pot III

    That's all. Sorry for being a bit sketchy with the writing. i'm on my phone.

    kthxbye
    Look again. It displays mark III like others.

  3. #3
    Fresh Spawn
    Join Date
    May 2018
    Posts
    2
    No. Actually I'd love to send a screenshot but I don't know how. So I'll explain again. If you just open the Weapon Lab. Don't press the Hot Pot. You just have the menu with all the Prototypes. It shows a Hot Pot I

    I'll try to figure out a way to show the image lol I'm just really bad with handling things from my phone.

    Btw. I also don't know how to do that fancy reply thingy.
    xD

  4. #4
    Senior Member tyraphonia's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2017
    Posts
    370







  5. #5
    The Hot Pot graphic is actually a thing, I had noticed it when my Proto lab was lower leveled. After you have the ability to create a particular prototype, it displays the MK3 otherwise if not it has MK1
    timtam128
    Boom Beach #92RQUJG29 (TF #J99YV8C) HQ 22 TD 29,13 TH 32 RR47 PSC 67 GBE 37,17,17,17,17
    #9LVRRGPJP (tf #9GJRVLPV) HQ 12 TD 10 TH 20 PSC 19 GBE 10,8,8

    Clash of Clans #8R8YOP2PQ (The Slayers #PPY88YYJ | Member) TH 9

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •