Results 1 to 9 of 9

  Click here to go to the first staff post in this thread.   Thread: Glitch: No archers in archer tower and no wizards in wizard tower!

  1. #1
    Banned
    Join Date
    Jan 2016
    Location
    Kathmandu, Nepal
    Posts
    34

    Talking Glitch: No archers in archer tower and no wizards in wizard tower!

    and no bombers in bomb tower as well.

  2. #2
    Senior Member Samaniclasher94's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2016
    Location
    Indonesia
    Posts
    243
    What you device? Samsung oppo sony?

  3. #3
    Junior Member catmand0's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2015
    Posts
    73
    Issue was already reported several hours ago in this thread https://forum.supercell.com/showthre...-Archer-Towers
    User stated bug has been sent to support, but any additional instances/screen shots should also be sent to support via the in game reporting method for quicker resolution.

  4. #4

    no archers in archer tower and wiz in wiz tower

    Yes i also has this effect on my acc

  5.   This is the last staff post in this thread.   #5
    Thanks for reporting this! Defenses work normally even though the troop graphics are missing. Restarting the game will fix it.

  6. #6
    Banned
    Join Date
    May 2015
    Posts
    1,058
    Quote Originally Posted by Marika[Supercell] View Post
    Thanks for reporting this! Defenses work normally even though the troop graphics are missing. Restarting the game will fix it.
    restart doesn't always work. sometimes need to clear app data from settings and reload.

  7. #7
    Pro Member
    Join Date
    Apr 2017
    Location
    Lyonnesse
    Posts
    745
    Just play a defence or attack replay and your missing troops on tower will be back. It happens when you open the coc and your village was raided. When it reload the chunks, the troops do not appear on the tower. It's a glitch, you don't need to clear any data from the game

  8. #8
    It happened to me also but they appeared when I went to builders base n came back.

  9. #9
    Banned
    Join Date
    May 2015
    Posts
    1,058
    Quote Originally Posted by ExpertSAQ View Post
    Just play a defence or attack replay and your missing troops on tower will be back. It happens when you open the coc and your village was raided. When it reload the chunks, the troops do not appear on the tower. It's a glitch, you don't need to clear any data from the game
    With all due respect - you are wrong. Maybe works that way sometimes, but i can confirm that sometimes a data clearing is necessary

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •