Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 10 of 11

Thread: New base can't load in friendly war.

  1. #1
    Fresh Spawn
    Join Date
    Mar 2017
    Posts
    5

    Angry New base can't load in friendly war.

    Hello....
    I fetch some problem in my COC ID. In friendly war, it always load my old base layout. I already change my style, but not working.
    Thanks.
    Last edited by sohel7; March 4th, 2017 at 10:12 AM.

  2. #2
    Forum All-Star sakiborislam's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2015
    Location
    i was sailing my ship, suddenly my GPS tracker got jammed by Marika, now i'm sailing blindly
    Posts
    4,103
    Quote Originally Posted by sohel7 View Post
    Hello....
    I fetch some problem in my COC ID. In friendly war, it always load my old base layout. I already change my style, but not working.
    Thanks.
    after editing a base, u need to wait 24 hours to set that base in Friendly War... (same rule as Friendly Challenge)

    good day
    need a sigpic? click here

    "the most effective defence is enemy idiocy"
    "good loots come to those who press next"

    goodbye Clash of Clans, welcome to Clash Boom Royale

  3. #3
    Fresh Spawn
    Join Date
    Mar 2017
    Posts
    5
    Hey, i change my base layout more than one month ago. So please give me any solution.
    Thanks.

  4. #4
    Forum Hero Aspex's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2015
    Posts
    7,636
    Quote Originally Posted by sohel7 View Post
    Hey, i change my base layout more than one month ago. So please give me any solution.
    Thanks.
    (Re)select the layout that you wish to use?
    Last edited by Aspex; March 4th, 2017 at 02:29 PM.

  5. #5
    Fresh Spawn
    Join Date
    Mar 2017
    Posts
    5
    not working.... still load old layout.

  6. #6
    Forum All-Star sakiborislam's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2015
    Location
    i was sailing my ship, suddenly my GPS tracker got jammed by Marika, now i'm sailing blindly
    Posts
    4,103
    Quote Originally Posted by sohel7 View Post
    not working.... still load old layout.
    if u can provide screenshots or video about this problem, it'll be helpful to identify
    need a sigpic? click here

    "the most effective defence is enemy idiocy"
    "good loots come to those who press next"

    goodbye Clash of Clans, welcome to Clash Boom Royale

  7. #7
    Fresh Spawn
    Join Date
    Mar 2017
    Posts
    5
    Sorry , direct image not uploading due to size & resolution restriction.

    https://ibb.co/euxg5a

    https://ibb.co/e5fCBF

    http://ibb.co/gH015a

  8. #8
    Forum All-Star sakiborislam's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2015
    Location
    i was sailing my ship, suddenly my GPS tracker got jammed by Marika, now i'm sailing blindly
    Posts
    4,103
    Quote Originally Posted by sohel7 View Post
    Sorry , direct image not uploading due to size & resolution restriction.

    https://ibb.co/euxg5a

    https://ibb.co/e5fCBF

    http://ibb.co/gH015a
    seems like u've obstacle(s) in ur base... press "Edit Layout" to find out the obstacle and remove it (or move ur base to adjust)...

    and make sure u're changing ur base when challenging someone...

    Note: as u're a TH8, u don't need to wait for 24 hours after editing a base...
    need a sigpic? click here

    "the most effective defence is enemy idiocy"
    "good loots come to those who press next"

    goodbye Clash of Clans, welcome to Clash Boom Royale

  9. #9
    Forum All-Star sakiborislam's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2015
    Location
    i was sailing my ship, suddenly my GPS tracker got jammed by Marika, now i'm sailing blindly
    Posts
    4,103
    when u're challenging someone, make sure u click the "Replace Layout" (with village thumbnail)

    if u see, ur village is not eligible for Friendly Challenge, make sure u've a layout that can be set Active in base edit mode...
    need a sigpic? click here

    "the most effective defence is enemy idiocy"
    "good loots come to those who press next"

    goodbye Clash of Clans, welcome to Clash Boom Royale

  10. #10
    Fresh Spawn
    Join Date
    Mar 2017
    Posts
    5
    I always remove obstacle. So no doubt. I'm confuse. why this problem????????????

Tags for this Thread

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •